Stand 07.05.2024
JEAN DUBUFFET
Lot 178
Mondanité XXX, 1975
acrylic on paper mounted on canvas
64,1 x 91,8 cm (25,3 x 36,1 in)
Lot 178
Mondanité XXX, 1975
Schätzpreis:
US$ 300.000 - 500.000
€ 279.000 - 464.000
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 17.05.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22978
Auktionsname: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale
signed with the artist's initials and dated 'J.D. 75' (upper right); titled 'Mondanité XXX' (on the reverse)
3 weitere Werke von JEAN DUBUFFET
9 Tage | Artcurial
Jean DUBUFFET
113
Avènement I
, 1984
€ 3.000 - 4.000
9 Tage | Artcurial
Jean DUBUFFET
114
Avènement III
, 1984
€ 3.000 - 4.000
18 Tage | Swann Galleries
JEAN DUBUFFET
38
Mycélium
, 1959
Lithograph on Arches
€ 1.400 - 2.300
JEAN DUBUFFET
Art Brut
Belgischer Luminismus
Haute Pâte / Matter Painting
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique
Nouvelle École de Paris
Gemerkt